Open 24/7 on WhatsAppinfo@apkavisa.pk+92 370 6357322
ApkaVisa
Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch, photo from its Google listing

LHE · LAHORE · LISTING

Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch

Not yet verified
Closed now

1st Floor Plaza No. Y-213, near ChenOne, Sector Y DHA Phase 3, Lahore, 54510, Pakistan4.6· 106 Google reviews

QUICK ANSWER

What does Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch do, and how do I contact it?

Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch is a visa consultancy in DHA Phase 3, Lahore, rated 4.6 out of 5 from 106 Google reviews. On ApkaVisa it lists UK student visa, US student visa, Canada student visa, Australia student visa and 1 more. It is open Monday to Friday, 10:30 AM–6:30 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday. ApkaVisa has not verified it yet. You contact it directly by WhatsApp, phone or its website; ApkaVisa doesn't sit in between or handle its applications. No agency can promise a visa: the embassy decides.

City
Lahore
DHA Phase 3
Google rating
4.6 / 5
106 Google reviews
Listing
Listing
not verified yet
Visas listed
5

ABOUT THE AGENCY

About Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch

Edify Group of Companies aims to give all students accurate facts and guidelines to help them make informative decisions. We provide a platform for studying in some of the leading and wide ranged universities in Australia, Canada, UK, USA and Sweden. Our team is eager to help you today for you to excel tomorrow. We welcome you to unlock your true potential with Edify.

These details come from its public Google Business listing. ApkaVisa has not verified this agency yet. What Verified means

KEY FACTS

Key facts about Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch

Business nameEdify Group Lahore DHA Branch
CityLahore, Punjab
AreaDHA Phase 3
Address1st Floor Plaza No. Y-213, near ChenOne, Sector Y DHA Phase 3, Lahore, 54510, Pakistan
Visa servicesStudent visa
Destinations handledUK, US, Canada, Australia, Europe
Phone+92 304 1111444
WhatsApp+92 304 1111444
Websiteedify.pk
Opening hoursMonday to Friday, 10:30 AM–6:30 PM; closed Saturday and Sunday
Google rating4.6 out of 5, from 106 Google reviews
ListingListing · not verified by ApkaVisa yet

Listing details from its public Google Business listing · LAST CHECKED 13 OCTOBER 2026. That is when we last read them there, not a Verified check.

SERVICES

Visas Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch handles

OPENING HOURS

Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch opening hours

Closed now
Monday10:30 AM–6:30 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM–6:30 PM
WednesdayTODAY10:30 AM–6:30 PM
Thursday10:30 AM–6:30 PM
Friday10:30 AM–6:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

From its public Google Business listing, last checked 13 October 2026. The listing gives one set of hours for every day it opens, and hours change on public holidays and in Ramadan, so call before you travel.

OFFICE LOCATION

Where Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch is

Open in Google Maps ↗

1st Floor Plaza No. Y-213, near ChenOne, Sector Y DHA Phase 3, Lahore, 54510, Pakistan

REVIEWS

Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch reviews

How we handle reviews

4.6

OUT OF 5 · GOOGLE

4.6 out of 5 from 106 Google reviews

The rating is Google's, as Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch's Google listing showed it on 13 October 2026. ApkaVisa doesn't check it or vouch for it, and a rating says nothing about your own visa outcome.

Read the 106 Google reviews on Google ↗

Reviews on ApkaVisa

No ApkaVisa reviews yet

Used Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch? Your review helps the next person decide. Every review is confirmed by email and read by a person before it appears.

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions about Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch

Edify Group Lahore DHA Branch is in DHA Phase 3, Lahore. The full address on its listing is 1st Floor Plaza No. Y-213, near ChenOne, Sector Y DHA Phase 3, Lahore, 54510, Pakistan. The map on this page shows the office, so you can check the distance before you travel.

Other consultants in Lahore

See all in Lahore →
Muhammad Travels logo
SPONSORED · PAID PLACEMENT
LAHORESA
Lahore, Pakistan
NewNO RATING YET

Muhammad Travels

SponsoredNot yet verified

Muhammad Travels is an Umrah agency in Lahore. It arranges Umrah packages, Umrah visas and return Umrah flights for pilgrims from all over Pakistan. Every package has one per-person price in rupees, and the hotel's distance from the Haram is stated in metres. Umrah packages run for 7, 10, 15, 21 or 28 days, with a 30-day full-Ramadan package and a last-ten-days Ramadan package. Hotels range from economy to 3-star, 4-star and 5-star/VIP, in sharing (5–6), quad, triple or double rooms, for families, couples and groups. Custom packages are made on request. A package includes the Umrah visa with its mandatory health insurance, return flights, hotels in Makkah and Madinah, and transport, with ziyarat on many packages. Flights leave from Lahore, Karachi and Islamabad for Jeddah and Madinah. Return Umrah tickets can also be booked on their own, on direct airlines such as Saudia, PIA, Airblue, Fly Jinnah and flynas, or one-stop with Emirates, Qatar Airways, Etihad, Oman Air, Air Arabia, Turkish Airlines and SalamAir. If you already have flights, it can arrange the Umrah visa with hotels and transport. How it works: you get a written invoice before you pay anything, and payment goes only to a bank account in the business's name. The hotel voucher names the exact hotel before the balance is paid. The visa, e-tickets and vouchers reach you before you leave Pakistan, with a number to call in Saudi Arabia. For the visa it asks for a passport valid for at least six months, your CNIC (a B-form or child registration certificate for children), a recent photo on a white background, a NADRA-linked vaccination certificate and a confirmed return flight. The e-visa usually comes within a few working days of everything being complete. The Lahore office is open Monday to Saturday, 10am to 8pm (Friday from 3pm), and walk-ins are welcome; it is closed on public holidays. WhatsApp replies come from 10am to 11pm every day. Muhammad Travels does not sell Hajj packages. It is a private travel agency, not affiliated with Saudi Arabia's Ministry of Hajj and Umrah, Nusuk or the Government of Pakistan.

Umrah visa
Zaid's Travelodge, photo from its Google listing
LISTING
LAHORE
67, D2, Block D2 Block D 2 Phase 1 Johar Town, Lahore, 54700, Pakistan
Google rating 4.829 ON GOOGLE

Zaid's Travelodge

Not yet verified
Closed now

ZAID'S TRAVELODGE IS PROVIDING VISA CONSULTANCY OF USA, CANADA, UNITED KINGDOM, AUSTRALIA, CHINA, TURKEY, SOUTH AFRICA, SCHENGEN COUNTRIES LIKE NETHERLANDS, FINLAND, BELGIUM, LUXEMBOURG, DENMARK, SPAIN ETC

Visas not listed yet
SSR CONSULTANT, photo from its Google listing
LISTING
LAHORE
Flat # 1, Abdullah Center, Multan Rd, near chugtai lab, Kakkezai Awan Town, Lahore, Pakistan
Google rating 5.013 ON GOOGLE

SSR CONSULTANT

Not yet verified
Closed now

SSR CONSULTANT is your gateway to unlocking a world of opportunities and enriching experiences. Whether you seek to explore diverse destinations through our expertly planned group tours, pursue higher education through our comprehensive study visa assistance, or bridge borders for leisure or business with our efficient visit and transit visa services, our professionals stand ready to guide you. Trust us to handle your immigration matters and work permit requirements with precision, ensuring a seamless journey towards your goals. Let SSR CONSULTANT be your trusted partner in shaping your global aspirations.

Visas not listed yet
Crown Consultants, photo from its Google listing
LISTING
LAHORE
14A A, Block A Eden City, Lahore, 54000, Pakistan
Google rating 4.837 ON GOOGLE

Crown Consultants

Not yet verified
Closed now

Crown Career Consultants is a student recruitment agency and international education counselor. We specialize in providing services to international students seeking to pursue higher education in top-ranked universities worldwide. We work with our clients to provide a comprehensive range of services that include student counseling, application assistance, visa counseling, and assistance with accommodation and travel arrangements.

Visas not listed yet